Free Shipping on orders over $99 | FREE 365-DAY RETURNS
Filters Fast Logo Header
Compare & Save

PureH2O PH21610 Replacement for Electrolux 69625-CT-001

69625-CT-001
$26.95
 
$16.95
Retail: $39.99
You Save: 33%
Buy 1 - 2 for $26.95 ea.
Buy 3+ for $16.95 ea.
Ready to Ship!
guarantee

Frigidaire WF2CB PureSource2 Water Filter - FC-100

WF2CB
$49.95
 
$49.95
Retail: $59.95
You Save: 17%
Buy 1 - 2 for $49.95 ea.
Buy 3+ for $46.95 ea.
Ready to Ship!
guarantee
Compare & SaveUse the table below to compare
6 Months
Filter Life
6 Months
NSF 42 Certified
NSF 53 Certified
Reduces Lead
Reduces Mercury
Sign up for the Home Filter Club during checkout.
You choose how often you want your filter, and we take care of the rest.
Are you a purchasing agent? Purchasing for a business?
Contact [email protected] to gain access to case quantity discounts, account management and terms!
Product Information
PureH2O PH21610
Frigidaire WF2CB

Refrigerator filters are often forgotten, but the Frigidaire WF2CB PureSource2 Water Filter is sure to provide you with pure, great-tasting water. Convenient and functional, the one-touch front-loading system makes regular replacement a breeze. The carbon filter absorbs odors and tastes, creating a refreshing, crisp flavor. Keep a few PureSource filters on hand and replace them every 6 months to keep your water healthy and delicious!

Specifications:

  • Brand: Frigidaire
  • Part Number: WF2CB
  • Pack Size: 1
  • Filter Life (Months): 6
  • Filter Life (Gallons): 400
  • Filter Media: Carbon Block
  • Dimensions: 6-3/4" x 5-1/4" x 2-1/4"
  • Flow Rate: 0.5 gpm
  • Operating Pressure: 30 - 100 psi
  • Operating Temperature: 33 - 100 °F
  • NSF Certification(s): 42, 53

Compatible Parts:

The Frigidaire WF2CB is the correct replacement for the following part numbers:

Part Number
Electrolux NGFC-2000
Electrolux NGFC2000
Frigidaire/Kenmore 04609911000
Frigidaire/Kenmore 04609916000
Frigidaire/Kenmore 218732308
Frigidaire/Kenmore 218732309
Frigidaire/Kenmore 218732309A
Frigidaire/Kenmore 218732309B
Frigidaire/Kenmore 218732309C
Frigidaire/Kenmore 218732309D
Frigidaire/Kenmore 218732309E
Frigidaire/Kenmore 218732309F
Frigidaire/Kenmore 218732309G
Frigidaire/Kenmore 218732310
Frigidaire/Kenmore 218732310D
Frigidaire/Kenmore 240396401
Frigidaire/Kenmore 240396402
Frigidaire/Kenmore 240396403
Frigidaire/Kenmore 240396404
Frigidaire/Kenmore 240396405
Frigidaire/Kenmore 240396406
Frigidaire/Kenmore 240396701
Frigidaire/Kenmore 240508034
Frigidaire/Kenmore 241527301
Frigidaire/Kenmore 241968501
Frigidaire/Kenmore 241968503
Frigidaire/Kenmore 46-9911
Frigidaire/Kenmore 46-9911P
Frigidaire/Kenmore 46-9916
Frigidaire/Kenmore 46-9916P
Frigidaire/Kenmore 4609911000
Frigidaire/Kenmore 4609916000
Frigidaire/Kenmore 469911
Frigidaire/Kenmore 469911P
Frigidaire/Kenmore 469916
Frigidaire/Kenmore 69625-ct-001
Frigidaire/Kenmore 76080000
Frigidaire/Kenmore 9911
Frigidaire/Kenmore 9911P
Frigidaire/Kenmore 9916
Frigidaire/Kenmore 9916P
Frigidaire/Kenmore AP2538969
Frigidaire/Kenmore EWF2CBPA
Frigidaire/Kenmore FC-100
Frigidaire/Kenmore FC100
Frigidaire/Kenmore K46-9911
Frigidaire/Kenmore MB-100
Frigidaire/Kenmore MB100
Frigidaire/Kenmore MBFC-2003
Frigidaire/Kenmore MBFC2003
Frigidaire/Kenmore PS1148409
Frigidaire/Kenmore PS503621
Frigidaire/Kenmore PS898865
Frigidaire/Kenmore SWF2CB
Frigidaire/Kenmore WF2MB
Frigidaire/Kenmore WP2CBMB
Kenmore 469916P
No results for {X}

Compatible Models:

The Frigidaire WF2CB is correct replacement for the following model numbers:

BrandModel NumberDescription
Whirlpoolglhs36ejsboRefrigerator
No results for {X}

Trustpilot

Customer Reviews

Total Reviews: 45 | Average Rating: 5 / 5.0

Sue C2022-05-06

Our refrigerator ice machine needs a filter. Ice tastes so much better with a new clean filter. The water dispenser broke years ago. This filter has been our go to for years.

Collected by Trustpilot.com
E. Cazadora2022-05-03

It works, and is easy to install.

Collected by Trustpilot.com
TDK2022-03-29

Perfect fit with no leaks. A great value for my dollar.

Collected by Trustpilot.com
Ann2022-02-22

Easy to install

Collected by Trustpilot.com
C.C. Shockley2022-01-12

I have used these filters for years and they have been reliable at a reasonable cost.

Collected by Trustpilot.com
customer2021-10-14

Pricy should be cheaper

Collected by Trustpilot.com
Marlis Santos2021-07-13

Received product on time and what I ordered!

Collected by Trustpilot.com
MANDY BRYANT2021-07-07

Fast shipment, always have what I need

Collected by Trustpilot.com
Duncan2021-07-06

Good quality of filter. It works and makes our drinking water taste better.

Collected by Trustpilot.com
customer2021-07-05

Easy to order. Came quickly.

Collected by Trustpilot.com
Cynthia Sandusky2021-06-18

Came as scheduled. Water taste great.

Collected by Trustpilot.com
customer2021-06-11

I love getting genuine parts for my fridge.

Collected by Trustpilot.com
Gadi Myers2021-05-18

great product

Collected by Trustpilot.com
customer2021-03-23

great product, always works, dont get generic even if cheaper

Collected by Trustpilot.com
customer2021-01-04

We have been using these water filters for many years....they work very well.

Collected by Trustpilot.com
Sonia M Marshall2021-01-04

Awesome!!!

Collected by Trustpilot.com
Arthur Cotton2021-01-04

Been using this filter for several years. Always has been excellent, makes water taste the the cleanest it can be.

Collected by Trustpilot.com
rssalina2018-07-25

Filters Fast did a great job in shipping the water filter I needed very quickly. I put the filter in my refrigerator and it has been working great. This is the second time I have ordered from Filter Fast and I will definitely order from them again in the future.

Collected by FiltersFast.com
bonniejeaneaton522018-07-18

I ordered a replacement filter for my frig. Customer Service was excellent! Shipping time not so much. At least it got here. Thank you

Collected by FiltersFast.com
rlodestro4052018-07-18

AUTOMATIC, EXACTLY WHEN YOU WANT IT.

Collected by FiltersFast.com



Product Availability

Please provide your e-mail address below to receive a notification when this product becomes available:

X
X

Thanks! We'll send you a notification when this product is available!